Directorate of Mines & Geology
Government of Goa

Staff list

Sr.No. Names Designation
1 Shri Ashutosh Apte Director
2 Shri Manuel P. Barreto Deputy Director-I
3 Shri Gurudas S. T. Dessai Deputy Director II & III
4 Shri Raju S. Banavalikar Asst. Accounts Officer
5 Shri Deepak Mayenkar Assistant Geologist
6 Kum Nelita Fernandes e D'Silva Assistant Geologist
7 Shri Sudhir S. Mandrekar, Assistant Geologist
8 Shri Sankalp U. Shet Dessai, Assistant Geologist
9 Kum. Mary Ann Carvalho Assistant Geologist
10 Smt. Glancia Q Femades Assistant Geologist
11 Shri Vasant Karelkar Assistant Geologist
12 Shri Mahesh Mayekar Assistant Geologist
13 Shri Nitin Atoskar Assistant Geologist
14 Shri Jaiwant A.Kamat Surveying Officer
15 Shri Augusto L. Sequeira Statistical Officer
16 Smt. Melita V. B. Fernandes Research Assistant
17 Shri Pandurang Tari Office Superintendent
18 Smt. Gauri Lolienkar Head Clerk
19 Shri Saklu Velip Head Clerk
20 Smt. Pradnya Dessai Accountant
21 Shri Gajanan Naik Recovery Inspector
22 Shri Pramod Korgaonkar Recovery Inspector
23 Shri Jeetendra Veluskar, Techinical Assistant
24 Shri Shyam V. Sawant, Techinical Assistant
25 Shri Suraj P. Kalgutkar, Techinical Assistant
26 Shri Milind Majgaonkar, Dr. Grade-I
27 Shri Robert Gonsalves Dr. Grade-I
28 Shri Snehal Sangelkar, Head Surveyor
29 Smt. Triveni L. Gauns Statistical Assistant
30 Shri Dharma L. Bordekar U.D.C
31 Shri Baban Gaonkar U.D.C
32 Smt. Girija R. Surme U.D.C
33 Smt. Priya P. Salgaonkar U.D.C
34 Smt Varsha S. Rane U.D.C
35 Kum Jaishri V. Arolkar U.D.C
36 Shri Tanu K. Gaudo U.D.C
37 Smt Shanta S. Bandekar U.D.C
38 Smt Manisha M. Kalangutkar U.D.C
39 Smt Juliana Dcruz Jr Steno
40 Smt Jayanti Dhargalkar Jr Steno
41 Shri Ramchandra Vernekar L.D.C
42 Shri Sripad V. Ghadi L.D.C
43 Shri Raghunath Naik L.D.C
44 Shri Shankar P. Naik L.D.C
45 Shri Chandrakant Gaonkar Driver
46 Shri Krishna Gawas Driver
47 Shri Sadanand Shirodkar Driver
48 Shri Umesh Naik Driver
49 Shri Anton Dsouza Driver
50 Shri Nilesh C. Parulekar Driver
51 Shri Vijayanand D. Naik Driver
52 Shri Vrindavan Bandekar Driver
53 Shri Sudesh P. Gaonkar Driver
54 Shri Prasad Kaskar A.D.E.O
55 Shri Siddhesh. Borker A.D.E.O
56 Smt. Sufala D. Bhingi A.D.E.O
57 Smt. Milagrina Fernandes Multi Tasking Staff
58 Shri Bhiva N. Sawant Multi Tasking Staff
59 Shri Dinkar S. Kalangutkar Multi Tasking Staff
60 Shri Eknath L. Chopdekar Multi Tasking Staff
61 Shri Chandrakant D. Gaude Multi Tasking Staff
62 Shri Dhiraj V. Jalmi Multi Tasking Staff
63 Shri Siddharth D. Naik Multi Tasking Staff
64 Shri Nakul Mhapsekar Multi Tasking Staff
65 Shri Damodar Nandwadagi Multi Tasking Staff
66 Shri Janardhan Haldankar Multi Tasking Staff
67 Shri Nitesh S. Kundaikar Multi Tasking Staff
68 Shri Gaurish Mayekar Multi Tasking Staff
69 Shri Ashok Velip Multi Tasking Staff
70 Shri Vimlesh Dessai Multi Tasking Staff
71 Smt. Bindiya B. Gawas Multi Tasking Staff
72 Kum.Pooja Shirodkar AG(on leave Vacancy)
73 Kum. Suzana Fernandes Jr. Steno(leave vacancy)