Directorate of Mines & Geology
Government of Goa

Staff list

Sr.No. Names Designation
1 Shri Prasanna A. Acharya Director
2 Smt.Neha A.N. Panvelkar Deputy Director -I
3 Shri Manuel Barreto Deputy Director -II
4 Shri Gautam Kamat Accounts Officer
5 Shri Augusto L. Sequeira Statistical Officer
6 Smt. Vilma Fernandes Research Assistant
7 Shri Ramnath V.Shetgaonkar Assistant Geologist
8 Smt. Shobhana P. Rivankar Assistant Geologist
9 Shri Deepak Mayenkar Assistant Geologist
10 Shri Mahesh M Mayekar Assistant Geologist
11 Kum. Glancia Queenie Fernandes Assistant Geologist
12 Shri Vasant L Karelkar Assistant Geologist
13 Shri Nitin K Atoskar Assistant Geologist
14 Kum. Mary Ann Carvalho Assistant Geologist
15 Kum Nelita O. Fernandes Assistant Geologist
16 Shri Sudhir S. Mandrekar Assistant Geologist
17 Shri Sankalp U. Shet Dessai Assistant Geologist
18 Shri Jaiwant A.Kamat Surveying Officer
19 Smt. Ezilda Araujo Office Superintendent
20 Smt. Gauri Lolienkar Head Clerk
21 Shri Saklu Velip Head Clerk
22 Smt. Pradnya Dessai Accountant
23 Shri Gajanan Naik Recovery Inspector
24 Shri Pramod Korgaonkar Recovery Inspector
25 Shri Anthony Lopes Techinical Assistant
26 Shri Jeetendra Veluskar Techinical Assistant
27 Shri Shyam V. Sawant Techinical Assistant
28 Shri Suraj P. Kalgutkar Techinical Assistant
29 Shri Milind Majgaonkar Dr. Grade-I
30 Shri Snehal Sangelkar Head Surveyor
31 Shri Vikas T. Kundaikar Statistical Assistant
32 Shri Dharma L. Bordekar U.D.C
33 Shri Baban Gaonkar U.D.C
34 Smt. Girija R. Surme U.D.C
35 Smt. Priya P. Salgaonkar U.D.C
36 Smt Varsha S. Rane U.D.C
37 Kum. Jaishri V. Arolkar U.D.C
38 Shri Tanu K. Gaudo U.D.C
39 Smt. Shanta S. Bandekar U.D.C
40 Smt. Manisha M. Kalangutkar U.D.C
41 Smt. Juliana Dcruz Jr Steno
42 Smt. Jyanti Dhargalkar Jr Steno
43 Shri Ramchandra Vernekar L.D.C
44 Shri Sripad V. Ghadi L.D.C
45 Shri Raghunath Naik L.D.C
46 Shri Shankar P. Naik L.D.C
47 Shri Anand Vengurlekar Driver
48 Shri Chandrakant Gaonkar Driver
49 Shri Krishna Gawas Driver
50 Shri Sadanand Shirodkar Driver
51 Shri Umesh Naik Driver
52 Shri Anton Dsouza Driver
53 Shri Nilesh C. Parulekar Driver
54 Shri Vijayanand D. Naik Driver
55 Shri Vrindavan Bandekar Driver
56 Shri Prasad Kaskar A.D.E.O
57 Shri Siddhesh. Borker A.D.E.O
58 Smt. Sufala D. Bhingi A.D.E.O
59 Smt. Milagrina Fernandes peon
60 Shri Bhiva N. Sawant Field Attendant
61 Shri Dinkar S. Kalangutkar Field Attendant
62 Shri Eknath L. Chopdekar Field Attendant
63 Shri Chandrakant D. Gaude Field Attendant
64 Shri Dhiraj V. Jalmi Field Attendant
65 Shri Siddharth D. Naik Field Attendant
66 Shri Nakul R. Mhapsekar Field Attendant
67 Shri Damodar Nandwadagi Field Attendant
68 Shri Janardhan Haldankar Field Attendant
69 Shri Nitesh S. Kundaikar Field Attendant
70 Shri Gaurish Mayekar Field Attendant
71 Shri Ashok Velip Field Attendant
72 Shri Vimlesh Dessai Field Attendant
73 Smt. Bindiya B. Gawas Field Attendant